Chennai Bank e-Auction Sale Property
| Property Id | 15781 | |
| Location | Vilinjiyambakkam | |
| Property Type | Land | |
| Area | 4356 Sqft | |
| City | Thiruvallur | |
| Property Description: Schedule of Property: All that part and parcel of property consisting of land measuring an extent of 10 cents (4356 Sq.ft) out of 43% cents comprised in S.No. 96/1A/1B situated at Vilinjiambakkam Village, Ambattur Taluk, Tiruvallur district situate within the Sub-Registration District of Avadi and Registration District of Chennai South bounded On the North by: 18 ft Road, South by: House of Mr.Jambukumar.S. East by: House of Mr.A.K.Selvaraju, West by: Property of Mr.A.K.Selvaraju |
||
| Possession Status | Physical | |
| Reserve Price | ₹73,87,000 | |
| Emd Amount | ₹7,38,700 | |
| Auction Date | 25/09/2024 | |
|
EMD Submission Last Date |
24/09/2024 | |
| Documents Available |
PDF format Bank Sale Notice (Paid Members only can view and download) |
|
DEAR SUBSCRIBER
YOUR PLAN HAS EXPIRED. YOU DON’T HAVE AN ACTIVE SUBSCRIPTION.
PLEASE SUBSCRIBE/RENEW TO UNLOCK ALL CONTENT.