Vacant Land Sale in Porur

POST ID : 98944

Bank e-Auction Sale Property 

Property Id 13348     
District Chennai
Location Porur
Property Type Vacant Land
Area 3705 Sqft
Property Description:

Property 1 All that Piece and Parcel of immovable property being a Vacant Land Bearing Plot No.A comprised in Old S.No.341/2, as per Patta New S.Nos.341/11 & 341/12, at present New S.No 341/11B, 341/11C, 341/12B & 341/12C, measuring with an extent of 3705 Sq.Ft situated at (Sub-Divison Approved by CMDA vide planning permit No.151/05, dated 13.09.2005 Letter No.P.P.A 351/05, issued by Executive Officer, porur, Third Grade Municipality) Porur Village, Ambattur Taluk at Present Madhuravoyal Taluk, Thiruvallur District. Property 2 All that Piece and Parcel of immovable property being a Vacant Land Bearing Plot No.A and Plot No.B, comprised in Old S.No.341/2, as per Patta New S.Nos.341/11 & 341/12, at present New S.No 341/11B, 341/11C, 341/12B & 341/12C, measuring with an extent of 3705 Sq.Ft situated at (Sub-Divison Approved by CMDA vide planning permit No.151/05, dated 13.09.2005 Letter No.P.P.A 351/05, issued by Executive Officer, porur, Third Grade Municipality) Porur Village, Ambattur Taluk at Present Madhuravoyal Taluk, Thiruvallur District.
Possession Status Symbolic
Reserve Price ₹4,68,75,000
Emd Amount ₹46,87,500
Auction Date 08/07/2024
EMD Submission Last Date 05/07/2024
Documents Available Auction Sale Notice in English

DEAR SUBSCRIBER

YOUR PLAN HAS EXPIRED. YOU DON’T HAVE AN ACTIVE SUBSCRIPTION.

PLEASE SUBSCRIBE/RENEW TO UNLOCK ALL CONTENT.

Download Auction Sale Notice

🔒 Unlock Full Legal & Financial Details!

Paid Members only can instantly view and download the official Auction Sale Notice and access the direct Bank Contact Details for legal verification and bidding. Access the Bank Name, Authorised Officer Phone Number, and Complete Due Diligence Checklist Instantly!

If you are already a member?

Non Members Kindly Signup & Buy one of our plans to unlock full content!

🛒 BUY NOW

View Sample Auction Post

📄 SAMPLE POST

✨ Help Your Friends Find Auction Properties ✨

Scroll to Top

Seller Contact Number