Re Auction Flat Sale in Teynampet

POST ID : 100850

Bank e-Auction Sale Property 

Property Id 18550     
District Chennai
Location Teynampet
Property Type Flat
Area 880 Sqft
Property Description:

All that piece and parcel of Residential Flat, bearing Flat No.8, 2nd Floor, Plot No.57, Old Door No. 14, New Door No.20, Teynampet, Chennai-600018, having super built up area of 880 Sq.ft., together with 8.66% of undivided share of land, out of total land measuring an extent of 5,810 Sq.ft. (as per Patta measuring an extent of 5,855 Sq.ft.) or thereabouts comprised in R.S No. 1554 Part, and as per Patta New R.S No. 1554/80, situated in Teynampet Village (formerly Mylapore Village), Mylapore-Triplicane Taluk, Chennai District
Possession Status Physical
Reserve Price ₹1,04,50,000
Emd Amount ₹10,45,000
Auction Date 28/01/2025
EMD Submission Last Date 27/01/2025
Documents Available Auction Sale Notice in English

 

 Auction History

Previous Auction Date

15/11/2024

Previous Reserve Price

₹1,16,00,000

DEAR SUBSCRIBER

YOUR PLAN HAS EXPIRED. YOU DON’T HAVE AN ACTIVE SUBSCRIPTION.

PLEASE SUBSCRIBE/RENEW TO UNLOCK ALL CONTENT.

Download Auction Sale Notice

🔒 Unlock Full Legal & Financial Details!

Paid Members only can instantly view and download the official Auction Sale Notice and access the direct Bank Contact Details for legal verification and bidding. Access the Bank Name, Authorised Officer Phone Number, and Complete Due Diligence Checklist Instantly!

If you are already a member?

Non Members Kindly Signup & Buy one of our plans to unlock full content!

🛒 BUY NOW

View Sample Auction Post

📄 SAMPLE POST

✨ Help Your Friends Find Auction Properties ✨

Scroll to Top

Seller Contact Number